Rantings from the edge...


Tales from the crappy side of things...can you curse while shittin'? believe me, it's worth the trouble...
 

Friday, July 14, 2006

Rockstar Supernova...woohoo!

Rockstar: Supernova...new band, new contestants and a lead singer position is up for grabs. The last season was dopey well...pretty much predictable coz I know JD Fortune will win for the lead part in INXS. A filipino, Mig Ayesa made it through to the finals and he had a concert with Constantine of American Idol last year in Cebu. Wasn't able to watch but hoo well...BLAH! This seasons contestants are not that kick ass unlike the previous but hey! we will never know...they might improve or something. I have my bets :D heheh! and a big bugger...soo annoying...sorry bitch! heheh!for more FYI go to the official website Rockstar: Supernova


MY BETS




From left to right: Ryan Star, Dana Andrews and Josh Logan







Click here for there video
Ryan Star's performance
Dana Andrew's performance
Josh Logan's Performance




SO-SO ONE'S...but I like 'em




Left to right: Jill Gioia and Magni Asgeirsson









Click here for there video
Jill Gioia performance (in this video, Zayra Alvarez is totally pissed coz she and Jill are in the bottom three. She sang this song on the first and man! Jill can sing it better...teehee)
Zayra's Version
Magni Asgeirson's performance




THE UNBELIEVABLY ANNOYING...sorry ehe!

Zayra Alvarez
The latin girl with goth flava...nyerk


Free Image Hosting


Click here for her video
Zayra's performance


and last...the most scarey contestant that I like to watch...eheheh! really she is scary...but what do yah know, she got an encore with this performance...hehehe!Tommy Lee wasn't able to talk...he was speechless...ehehehe!


Dilana Robichaux

Free Image Hosting




Click here for her video
Dilana's performance


For the rest of the contestants that I didn't include in my list, just go to the website Rockstar: Supernova





BLAH BLAH BLAH! ;p

Posted by Nefarious One :: 2:04 AM :: 7 Comments:

Say your shit here…

---------------oOo---------------

Wednesday, July 12, 2006

Emancipation from boredom...

I have been thinking of transferring my blog...don't wanna risk another spamming here...heheheh! So far, I have been importing my entries to this another neato blog site that my friend Chas told me about. It's actually nice and safe too :D no spam galore heheheh! Unfortunately, I don't have that much time to redesign the template co'z I got deadlines to meet and whatever shit...but in time I will finish it...patience is a virtue teehee! but I'm keeping my livejournal though :D so wanna keep it.

I beginning to feel homesick all of sudden. I was at the mall yesterday to watch Pirates of the Caribbean. And oh! FYI, the movie rocks :D can't wait for the part 3...Captain Jack Sparrow rocks my world!! hehehehe! after the movie flick...I passed by this arcade place they have just like timezone and I saw this familiar machine "Drum Mania". As far as I can remember, I'm good at banging the damn stick hehehe! unlike someone I know...(sorry Jay if I'm going to mention this...) breaking the sticks to pieces would be the last option to annoy somebody for watching you play...FIRE IN THE HOE! gawd I love playin' drum mania...and dance freak too :D oh well, everything will have to wait 'til next year :D


And ohh...got some recent edits from places that I've been too...can't get enough of clicking here and clicking there yah know...eheheh! and don't think I'm morbid just because I took a picture of a graveyard...owkie? ;p

















































Posted by Nefarious One :: 4:24 AM :: 0 Comments:

Say your shit here…

---------------oOo---------------

© Rantings from the edge... 2006 - Nefarious One nuff said ;p .